Castor Oil - Hexane Free - Australian Certified Organic 100ml
Ingredients: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil * * Denotes Certified Organic - Hexane Free
Castor Oil acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions.
Botanical Name: Ricinus communis
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Colour: Light yellow Aromatic Description: Castor Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.
Common Uses: Castor Oil is used in massage, aromatherapy, and manufacturing (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products).
Consistency: Typical and characteristic of carrier oils.Absorption: By design, Castor Oil will remain on the surface of the skin, acting as a barrier.
Certification: Australian Certified Organic.
Expiry - NOV 2025